WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 3NT S 2S 10 430 12 0 5 MARY ANDERSON / ROBERT ANDERSON 2 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 3NT S 2S 9 400 6 6 6 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 4 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 2NT S 6H 8 120 2 10 1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 1 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3NT S 8C 8 50 0 12 3 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 5 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT S 8C 9 400 6 6 4 JUDY HAPETA / ANNE HAYWARD 7 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 4 S 8C 10 420 10 2 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 6 FRANCES BROWN / ANN O'LOUGHLIN 3NT N JH 9 400 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KQ75 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT32 | A64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | JT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | 852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | 942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |