WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (19-APR-23)
Board No: 33
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / GARY SANDLANT 2 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 1 E 2C 8 90 8 4 2 MERL MAYES / MARIE GILMORE 4 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS NORTON 2 E 5C 8 110 4 8 3 JUDY HAPETA / ELIZABETH ROSSI 6 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 2 E 5C 9 140 0 12 4 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 1 VAL LOGAN / JUDY VICKERS 2 E 5C 8 110 4 8 5 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 3 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 2 E 2C 8 110 4 8 6 MARY ANDERSON / ROBERT ANDERSON 5 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 1NT E 2C 6 50 11 1 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 7 JIM LOVE / BARBARA LOVE 2 E 2C 7 50 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 33 | K62 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9853 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9762 | AQ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AQ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 33 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |