WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (15-MAR-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 4 DESLEY SUMMERS / ANN MORRIS 3NT N KC 9 600 4 8 2 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 6 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 1NT N KC 8 120 0 12 3 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 1 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT N 7D 11 660 11 1 4 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 3NT N 5D 11 660 11 1 5 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 5 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 3NT S 3S 9 600 4 8 6 GARY SANDLANT / FAY PETERSEN 7 VAL LOGAN / JUDY VICKERS 3NT N KC 10 630 8 4 7 MARGARET DALE / LESLEY REX 2 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3NT N 6C 9 600 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KJ8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T743 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K932 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 97542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T854 | KQJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |