DAY 2 TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP (13-MAR-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: -440
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Teams Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GILLIAN MASON Team 3 LORRAINE BODY Team 3NT E 4S 10 430 1 -1 3 LORRAINE BODY Team 1 GILLIAN MASON Team 3NT W AS 11 460 -1 1 4 JANETTE RAGUSE Team 9 FRANCES BROWN Team 6 W 6C 12 920 -10 10 5 ANN MCGHEE Team 8 PAUL JANSEN Team 4 W 7H 11 150 7 -7 6 ANNA MONKS Team 7 DESLEY SUMMERS Team 3NT W AS 10 430 -1 1 7 DESLEY SUMMERS Team 6 ANNA MONKS Team 5 W AC 11 400 1 -1 8 PAUL JANSEN Team 5 ANN MCGHEE Team 3NT E 4S 10 430 -7 7 9 FRANCES BROWN Team 4 JANETTE RAGUSE Team 3NT E 2H 11 460 10 -10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AQJT76 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | K852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT73 | QJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -920 | 1 |