WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (19-APR-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / GARY SANDLANT 7 JIM LOVE / BARBARA LOVE 3NT E 4C 9 400 4 8 2 MERL MAYES / MARIE GILMORE 2 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 4 E AC 8 100 12 0 3 JUDY HAPETA / ELIZABETH ROSSI 4 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS NORTON 3NT E 3H 9 400 4 8 4 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 6 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 4 E 5S 9 50 9 3 5 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 1 VAL LOGAN / JUDY VICKERS 3NT E 3H 9 400 4 8 6 MARY ANDERSON / ROBERT ANDERSON 3 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3NT E 4C 10 430 0 12 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 5 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT E 4C 8 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | KJ6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | AT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | AQ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT95 | KQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |