WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (23-AUG-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARY ANDERSON / ROBERT ANDERSON 1 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 4 S TS 10 420 2 10 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 4 S 5S 12 480 8 4 3 ELIZABETH ROSSI / PAUL ALBION 5 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS NORTON 4 S 4C 11 450 4 8 4 JUDY HAPETA / ANNE HAYWARD 7 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 5 S TS 12 480 8 4 5 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 2 VAL LOGAN / JUDY VICKERS 4 S QC 12 480 8 4 6 MERL MAYES / MARY ALLAN 4 DESLEY SUMMERS / ANN MORRIS 6 S QC 12 980 12 0 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 6 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 5 N 7D 10 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AK3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9865 | J42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | KQT764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |