WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-MAY-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 1 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 4 W 3H 10 620 8 4 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 4 W 2C 10 620 8 4 3 MERL MAYES / MARIE GILMORE 5 DESLEY SUMMERS / ANN MORRIS 4 W 2C 11 650 1 11 4 LESLEY REX / MARGARET DALE 7 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT E 2H 9 600 12 0 5 CAROL MCANULTY / ANN O'LOUGHLIN 2 FAY PETERSEN / GARY SANDLANT 4 W 2C 10 620 8 4 6 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 4 ELIZABETH ROSSI / GLENYS NORTON 3NT W 2C 10 630 4 8 7 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 6 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 4 W 2C 11 650 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86532 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Q9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | AT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |