WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (3-MAY-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 1 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT E 7D 10 630 3 9 2 GARY SANDLANT / FAY PETERSEN 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 4 E 7D 8 200 12 0 3 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 5 ANN MCGHEE / GLENYS NORTON 3NT W 4H 9 600 6 6 4 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 7 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT E 9C 10 630 3 9 5 JUDY HAPETA / ELIZABETH ROSSI 2 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 3NT W 3D 11 660 0 12 6 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 4 DESLEY SUMMERS / ANN MORRIS 3 E 7D 10 170 9 3 7 MARGARET DALE / LESLEY REX 6 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3 E 7D 10 170 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98732 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9875 | K643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | QJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | AJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |