WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (15-MAR-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 1 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS TIPLER 5 S 9D 10 50 4 8 2 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 5 W AD 10 100 10 2 3 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 5 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 5X N 5C 8 500 0 12 4 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 7 VAL LOGAN / JUDY VICKERS 2 N JC 8 90 8 4 5 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 2 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 5 S AC 10 50 4 8 6 GARY SANDLANT / FAY PETERSEN 4 DESLEY SUMMERS / ANN MORRIS 3 N 5C 8 50 4 8 7 MARGARET DALE / LESLEY REX 6 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3 S 3H 10 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | K64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | K76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | QJ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9642 | J875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
5X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |