WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (19-JUL-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 4 N QD 8 200 3 9 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 5 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 3 W AS 8 100 8 4 3 JUDY HAPETA / ANNE HAYWARD 7 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 2 N AH 8 110 10 2 4 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 2 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 3 N AH 7 200 3 9 5 CAROL MCANULTY / LESLEY REX 4 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 4 N QD 8 200 3 9 6 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 6 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3 N QD 9 140 12 0 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 1 FRANCES BROWN / VAL LOGAN 4 N QD 8 200 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AKQ853 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | JT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | AT632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT98 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ963 | 875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 3 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |