WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (19-JUL-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 7 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3NT W 3S 12 490 0 12 3 JUDY HAPETA / ANNE HAYWARD 1 FRANCES BROWN / VAL LOGAN 3NT W 3S 11 460 2 10 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 6 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT W 2H 10 430 6 6 4 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 3NT W 3S 10 430 6 6 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 2 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 3NT W 3S 10 430 6 6 1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 4 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT W 3S 9 400 11 1 5 CAROL MCANULTY / LESLEY REX 5 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 3NT W 3S 9 400 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | Q743 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT92 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | QJ853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ73 | K985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |