WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (23-NOV-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 7 GILLIAN MASON / STEPHANIE MORRIS 3NT E 2S 7 200 4 8 2 GARY SANDLANT / FAY PETERSEN 2 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3NT E 4S 6 300 9 3 3 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 4 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 3NT W 4C 7 200 4 8 4 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 6 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS NORTON 3NT W TS 6 300 9 3 5 JUDY HAPETA / GRAEME ALLAN 1 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT E 4S 4 500 12 0 6 LESLEY REX / MARGARET DALE 3 DESLEY SUMMERS / ANN MORRIS 3NT E 2S 7 200 4 8 7 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 5 ANNE HAYWARD / PAUL JANSEN 2 S AC 7 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T93 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | J65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT94 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | AKQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ62 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -5 | 500 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |