WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (14-JUN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 1 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT S 3H 11 460 12 0 5 MARY ANDERSON / ROBERT ANDERSON 2 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 3NT N 4H 10 430 9 3 6 LESLEY REX / DESLEY SUMMERS 4 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3NT N 6H 10 430 9 3 3 JUDY HAPETA / BARBARA LOVE 5 FRANCES BROWN / ELIZABETH ROSSI 3NT S 3H 9 400 6 6 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / ANN SHOTTER 3 VAL LOGAN / JUDY VICKERS 2NT S 3H 10 180 4 8 4 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 7 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 1NT S 2H 8 120 2 10 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 6 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 2 S 3H 8 90 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T95 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | A842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT732 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | J9632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |